Click on the alumni’s name to view their obituary.

If you’d rather search for someone by grad  year, go to this page and click on the year you want. It will bring up the list of alumni who have registered with us and show their Status in the right column.

Raftery, Alice
Randall, Robert
Ransford, Georgina
Ranson, Walter James Jim (1945)

Raper, Gerald (1975)

Rayner, Robert J. (1962)
Ready, Gerald Edwin (1945)

Ready, Yvonne M. (nee Taylor) (1946)

Rebitt, Bob (1955)
Redgrave, Creta (nee Christian) (1942)

Reece, James (1965)
Reedman, Eleanor June (nee Keeble) (1965)
Reid, Iris Reid (née McIvor) (1941)
Reid, Reginald H. (1943) (student, teacher, Vice-Principal) 
Reimer, Faith (nee Woodward) (1942)
Richards, George (1938)

Richardson, Dave (1965)

Riome, Jo Ann (1967)
Ritson, Donald (1945)

Rittaler, Kenneth Alan (1968)
Robb, Dorothy Irene (nee Ralfs) (1932)

Robertson, Bill (1965)

Robertson, Donald Stuart (Major) (1944)

Robertson, Heather (1971)
Robinson, Lillian Grace (nee Braithwaite) (1935)

Rose, Mary (nee Lyster) (1941)
Rose, Valerie Ann (nee Shick:Stene) (1957)
Ross, Rob (1965)
Rounding, Shirley (nee Waring) (1952)
Ruckle, Helen Agnes – Teacher (1961-81)
Ruddy, Lorraine (1945)
Runer, Harry (teacher)

Rushton, Richard Lloyd (1969)

Russell, William Malcolm (1960)
Rutherford, Gordon Clare (1962)

Salmon, Peter Alexander (1947)
Salter, Allan T (1941)
Sangha, Ranjit (Jake) (1952)
Sangha, Tara (1952)

Sarvari, Paul, Jr. (1970)
Schroeder, Frank Emery (1944)
Schroeder, Gregory (1967)
Scobie, Velda D (Wille) (1944)
Scott, Bill (William Edward) (1970)

Scott, Kevin (1974)
Scott-Polson, Louisa Mary (née Neichenbauer) (1956)
Seto, Jerry (1969)
Shaw, Barbara A. (nee Nicholl) (1952)
Shaw, Brian (1965)
Shaw, Marjorie E. (1939)
Shaw, Muriel (Comber) (1939)
Shearing, Roderick (1952)
Shemilt, Victor (1954)

Shepherd, Hazel Pearl (1946)

Sherwin, Ian Malcolm (1946)
Shimizu, Yoshio (Yon) (1942)
Shipley, Marjorie Boyce (nee Smyth) (1952)
Sidaway, Ray (1952)
Simpson, Meron (Ron) (1957)

Simpson, Paul Randolph (1954)
Simpson, Phyllis Vera (1956)
Simpson, Verne (1948)
Singh, Spooney (1939)

Skilling, Virginia Joy (nee Russell) (1953)
Skillings, Waldo (1956)
Slade, Sandy (1964)
Small, Brian (1952)

Smith, Earl Harry (1951)
Smith, Francis V. (1955)

Smith, Peter L. (1949)

Smith, Robert (1965)

Smyth, Donald Ross (1947) (teaching staff)

Soan, John Michael (1970)
Sokalski, Alexander (1955)

Spoor, Katherine (nee Ferrero) (1944)
Spall, Rita Joy (nee Keays) (1949)

Stade. Eric George (1962)

Stalzer, Judy (nee McMaster) (1961)
St. Arnault, Douglas (1964)

St. Jean, Sylvia W. (nee Jubb) (1958)
Steed, Roger Graham (1958)

Steele, Ronald (1958)
Steeves, John (1952)

Steingold, Libby (1965)
Stenning, George (1955)
Stenmark, Cleve Morgan (1946)
Stephen, David Balford (1963)

Stephen, Sharon (nee Stables) (1965)

Stevens, Betty (nee Lubin) (1970)
Stewart, Doug (1949)

Stewart, Kevin William (1981)
Stoba, Fred (1969)

Stolee, Gerry (nee Long) (1949)

Stone, Grace (Gay) (1949)

Storey, Jacquie (nee MacDougall) (1955)
Streeton, Richard Alexander (1963)

Stuart, Lorna (1953)

Stuart, Robert C. (1956)
Stone, Grace (Gay) (1949)

Summerfield, Barry B. (1962)

Summers, Dave (1965)
Sutherland, Eleanor Wilma (née Miller) (1944)
Sutton, Bea (teacher)

Sutton, Thomas (1964)
Swannell, Michael Lornem(1958)

Syrett, Lorna (1965)