Click on the alumni’s name to view their obituary.

If you’d rather search for someone by grad  year, go to this page and click on the year you want. It will bring up the list of alumni who have registered with us and show their Status in the right column.

Abbott, Bruce “Ian” (1982)

Acres, Dolora Murray (nee Parker) (1945)

Adams, Daryl (1980)

Adams, Robert Lionel (1963)

Adams, Wayne Bruce (1964)

Aitchison, Eva Wallace (nee Mason) (1937)
Albany, Joyce (nee Warren) (1937)
Albers, Jane Frances (2002)

Alexander, Bernice (nee Alexander) (1949)

Allen, Keith Norman (1969)

Ambrus, Valerie Lillian (nee McIvor) (1943)

Andersen, Lela (nee Kroft) (1931)

Anderson, Norm (1963)
Anderson, Lavaughn “Lonnie” (nee West) (1949)
Andrews, Fred (1968)
Andrews, Marion Jenny (1942)
Andrews, Muriel E. (Teacher 1960 – 1989)
Anderson, Roxy (1938)

Angus, David H. F. (1958)
Anstey, Thomas Herbert (1946)

Ashbridge, John (1964)

Ashton, David Michael (1967)
Aspestrand, Sven Ake (1961)
Arnold, Janet Ilene (1967)

Austin, Percy Russell (1964)
Autor, Anne Pomeroy (1952)

Axhorn, Cyril (1932)

Badall, Marilyn (nee Takvor) (1960)

Bagshaw, Darlaine (1956)
Bailey, John (1952)
Bailey, Wallace Mark (1946)

Bain, Alan “Floyd” (1953)

Baines, Ann (nee Jaynes) (1951)
Baines, Joan (nee Sampson) (1940)
Baird, Bruce Douglas (1951)
Baker, Grant (1950)
Baker, Roy (1945)
Balfour, Bernice (née Butteris) (1940)

Banky, Alan James (1981)

Barbour, Murray (1928)
Barker,  David Joseph (1936)
Barker, Ethel Evelyn (nee Fitchett) (1939)

Barnes, Betty (nee Dauphin) (1937)

Barnes, Robin (1959)

Balfour, Bernice (nee Butteris) (1940)

Ballard, Ken (1961)

Bamford, LaVerne Irene (nee Russell) (1949)
Barlow, Kenneth (1959))
Barnett, Howard
Barrett, Gordon John (1945)

Barron, Peter (2010)

Barnswell, Rick (1963)
Barwell, Grace (nee Revercomb)

Basi, Bhagat (1948)

Bates, Joan Margaret (nee Semple) (1951)

Batey, Alan (1934)

Batterbury, George (Teaching Staff)

Beck, Wally (1943)

Bell, Doug (1956)

Belsky, Simone (nee Marquette)

Bennett, Joan (nee Chestney) (1945)

Berry, Lucy Muriel (nee Huzzey) (1937)

Berrisford, Violet (née Anastasiou) (1945)

Berryman, Carol (1954)

Bialkowski, Richard (1965)
Bigelow, Joan Louise (1950)
Birch, Dr. Kenneth B (1961)

Bishop, Norma Vincent (nee Clayton) (1940)
Bissett, Kathleen Isabel “Kay” (nee Shute) (1940)
Blackie, Deborah (Debbie) L. (nee Parkinson) (1967)

(there’s more about Deb under the Archives tab)

Bligh, Daisy Ena (nee Baker) (1936)

Boel, John (1947)
Boldt, Peter (teacher) (1958-1959)

Bollen, Edward (1965)
Bonner, Harold (1951)
Bonner, Kristen (1993)

Boorman, Nancy (nee Adams) (1967)
Booth, John Reginald (1956)

Booth, Valerie (nee Hall) (1950)

Bosdet, George (1942)
Bosence, Gary (1958)

Botten, Brian (1963)
Botting, Kathryn L. (1945)

Bottoms, Linda (nee McFadyen) (1975)

Bowman, Larry (1965)

Brain, Darlene (nee Noble) (1961)

Bray,Phyllis R (née Martin) (1946)

Brazier, Lyda Ethel May (cafeteria cook to 1970)

Breitenbach, Merle (nee Waggett) (1971)

Brice, Arthur Charles (1954)
Brice, Leslie (1950)

Bridge, Olga (nee Lachjuk, Kowalyk) (1951)
Bridgen, Jari Alexander (1990)

Briggs, Tillman (Staff)

Brooks, George (Bud) (Teaching Staff)

Broughton, Joan (nee Stearn) (1953)
Brown, Ian Forsyth (1941)
Bryson, Joan (nee Baird) (1944)
Bryson, William (1943)
Bucsis, Brenda Ann (nee Baker) (1958)
Burgess, Don (1952)

Caldwell, Robert Montgomery (1955)
Callow, Edythe (nee Drake) (1939)
Cameron, Eva-Lind (1944)
Camp, Donald Barrington “Barry” (teacher)

Campbell, Robert Alexander (1965)
Campbell, Shirley Ann (née Hebden) (1955)
Cannon, Daryll (1968)
Cantwell, Violet (1936)
Carr, Joan (1936)

Carruthers, Candice (nee Marks) (1970)
Chadwick, Virginia (nee Bosdet) (1965)

Chambers, Gordon (1942)
Chapple, Robert Allan (teacher)

Charlton, Glenn Elmer (1947)
Chatfield, Ruth Alice (1928)

Chewpoy, Robert Brian (1965)

Chow, Alec (1949)
Chow, Edna ( 1938)
Chow, Lena (nee Lee) (1951)
Christensen, Harlene (1955)
Christian, Frances I. (nee Clarke)(1935)
Clark, Keith (1971)
Clarke, Irene (1935)

Clarke, Josephine (nee Wilson) (1939)
Clarke, Kenneth DA (1943)

Clarke, Tony (1979)
Clarkson, Ida (1943)
Coates, Allen Arthur (1943)
Colley, Gary (1966)
Colley, Wayne M. (1969?)
Collins, Robert (1939)
Collison, Gwendolyn Frances (née Mason) (1951)
Cooke, Bruce Armstrong (1941)
Cooper, Barbara Jean (née Bousfield) (1954)
Cooper, Beverly (nee Koski) (1953)
Cooper, Norman (1941)

Cooper, Wendy (nee Copeland) (1958)
Corcoran, Gloria (née Bullock) (1969)
Couch, Richard (1967)
Cox, Albert R (1946)
Cox, David James (1975)
Cox, Lorne A (1946)
Crabbe, Chummy (1954)
Crabbe, Terry (1968)

Craig, Grant J. (1949)

Craig, Verna (née Jackson) (1949)
Crawford, Bruce (1961)

Crawford, Glen (1960)
Creighton, Sean (1988)

Crocker, Don (1965)

Crofton, Marie (nee White) (1943)

Cronk, Douglas R. (1965)
Cropp, Kathleen (Kathy)  (nee Smith) (1965)

Crowther, Bernice (1965)
Crowther Frederick William Powell (Bill) (1941)

Cunliffe, Douglas (1971)

Cunningham, Ernell (nee Lindstrom) (1966)
Curtis, Hugh A (1950)

Cutforth, Brent D. (1965)